2020 Kent Championships, Weekend 3

Home | 2020 Kent Championships, Weekend 3

Another fantastic weekend at the 2020 Kent Championships brings our final individual events medal total to:

Gold Silver Bronze Finalist
13 13 6 49

The weekend saw the team compete in the 400m Freestyle and 200m Individual Medley, as well as the 50m events in all strokes at the Crystal Palace National Sports Centre. On Saturday, 23 swimmers competed in 50 events and on Sunday we had 24 swimmers take to the pool in a further 51 events.

 Isobelle Coulter made her Kent debut this weekend in the 10/11 years age-group.

 There were brilliant swims across all age-groups, with some great long course PBs and some new and improved Regional qualification times.

 Congratulations to all our swimmers over these last three weekends – you have made all the coaches very proud. The Team Championships take place on 29 February.

Session 13 – Girls 200m Individual Medley, Boys 400m Freestyle

Isla Healy, 14th (12 years)
Evie Smith, 1st (13 years)
Nicole Quiller
, 2nd (13 years)
Abbie Outram, 14th (14 years)

Thomas Murphy, 8th (10/11 years)
Matthew Hein, 8th (12 years)

Luca Moroianu, 12th (12 years)

Session 14 – Girls 50m Backstroke, Boys 50m Butterfly

Chenai Chaza, 4th (12 years)
Isla Healy, 6th (12 years)
Katie Irwin, 16th (12 years)
Nicole Quiller, 1st (13 years)
Evie Smith, 3rd (13 years)
Hannah Murphy, 6th (13 years)
Amy Conner, 10th (14 years)
Abbie Outram, 22nd (14 years)
Jasmine Perryman, 27th (15 years)
Rebecca Phillips, 19th (16 years)
Hope Paice, 11th (17+ years)
Zara Farrow, 20th (17+ years)
Hannah Bowie, 23rd (17+ years)

Seb Harmer, 17th (10/11 years)
Alfie Gomer, 25th (10/11 years)
Thomas Murphy, 27th (10/11 years)
Frank Chadwick, 5th (13 years)
Thomas Hicks, 25th (15 years)
Jamie Dick, 10th (17+ years)

Session 15 – Boys 50m Breaststroke, Girls 50m Freestyle

Isobelle Coulter, 28th (10/11 years)
Isla Healy, 8th (12 years)
Chenai Chaza, 9th (12 years)
Nicole Quiller, 1st (13 years)
Evie Smith, 2nd (13 years)
Hannah Murphy, 8th (13 years)
Abbie Outram, 19th (14 years)

Seb Harmer, 11th (10/11 years)
Thomas Murphy, 16th (10/11 years)
Frank Chadwick, 7th (13 years)
Liam Stockwell, 23rd (13  years)
Charles Stanley, 25th (14 years)
Matt Burrows, 1st (15 years)
George Blair, 11th (17+ years)

Session 16 – Boys 200m Individual Medley, Girls 400m Freestyle

Seb Harmer, 12th (10/11 years)
Luca Morioanu, 15th (12 years)
Frank Chadwick, 5th (13 years)
Matt Burrows, 5th (15 years)
Jamie Dick, 8th (17+ years)

Katie Irwin, 10th(12 years)
Isla Healy, 11th (12 years)
Nicole Quiller, 1st (13 years)
Abbie Outram, 5th (14 years)

Session 17 – Boys 50m Backstroke, Girls 50m Butterfly

Seb Harmer, 8th (10/11 years)
Alfie Gomer, 20th (10/11 years)
Thomas Murphy, 23rd (10/11 years)
Matthew Hein, 7th (12 years)
Marcus Richards, 9th (12 years)
Frank Chadwick, 5th (13 years)
Charles Stanley, 15th (14 years)
George Baster, 18th (15 years)
Matt Burrows, 25th (15 years)
George Blair, 10th (17+ years)
Jamie Dick, 13th (17+ years)

Chenai Chaza, 20th (12 years)
Evie Smith, 1st (13 years)
Hannah Murphy, 16th (13 years)
Abbie Outram, 12th (14 years)
Zara Farrow, 21st (17+ years)
Hannah Bowie, 30th (17+ years)

Session 18 – Girls 50m Breaststroke, Boys 50m Freestyle

Isla Healy, 9th (12 years)
Chenai Chaza, 20th (12 years)
Amelia James, 26th (12 years)
Evie Smith, 1st (13 years)
Nicole Quiller, 2nd (13 years)
Hannah Murphy, 7th (13 years)
Amy Conner, 21st (14 years)

Abbie Outram, 23rd (14 years)
Harriett Hughes, 18th (15 years)

Seb Harmer, 14th (10/11 years)
Thomas Murphy, 23rd (10/11 years)
Matthew Hein, 23rd (12 years)
Frank Chadwick, 4th (13 years)
Charles Stanley, 17th (14 years)
Matt Burrows, 11th (15 years)
George Baster, 19th (15 years)
Oliver Tritton, 27th (17+ years)

X